Red Cross Scholarship Fund – Receipients
Ampara
1 | Geta Beriyalage Madushani Wathsala Samarakoon |
B/Bandarawela Central College |
2 | Kumarasinha Arachchilage Waruni Madhubashini Kumarasinha |
AM/D.S.Senanayaka National College |
3 | Kahawalage Pushpa Kumara | AM/D.S.Senanayaka National College |
4 | Abdul Gaffoor Hassana | AKK/Akkaraipattu Muslim Central College |
5 | Kumarasingam Elesabeth Niroshika | KM/Carmel Fathima National School, Kalmunai |
6 | Thillainadarasa Rukshayini | KM/Carmel Fathima National School, Kalmunai |
7 | Viyayarasa Sujanthika | KM/Carmel Fathima National School, Kalmunai |
8 | Abdul Majeed Afshan Begum | Mahmud Ladies Collge |
9 | Jowfer Mohamed Insaf | Samanthurai Muslim M.M.V |
10 | Muhamed Ismail Sharmeela | STR/Al – Marjan Muslim Ladies College |
11 | Ibra Lebbe Mohamed Fazil | KM/STR/Muslim M.M.V |
12 | Abdul Majeed Abdul Majeed Sama | KM/Mahmud Ladies Collage |
13 | Idame Herath Mudiyanselage Swarna Madushani |
AM/Dehiattakandiya, National School |
Anuradhapura
14 | Ayesha Sandamali Thilakarathna | A/Central College |
15 | Punchi Bandage Nimali Dilrukshi Ekanayaka | A/Kekirawa M.M.V |
16 | Sakariya Fathima Shifa | A/Kahatagasdigiliya Muwslim M.V |
17 | Mohamed Tharik Shakeer Akmal Tharik |
A/Central College |
Badulla
18 | Nadaraja Roy Bosny | B/Saraswathy Central College |
19 | Kuganathan.Janoshini | Uva Highlands Tamil Maha Vidyalayam |
20 | Thangaraj Vijiyasanthini | Uva Highlands Tamil Maha Vidyalayam |
21 | M.Punniyamoorthy Kishanthini | N/Kotagala Tamil Maha Vidyalaya |
Batticoloa
22 | Mohammad Thahir Fathima Fanooza | BT/Milleth Mahalir M.V |
23 | Shalomy Darmika Sivarajah | BT/Vincent Girl’s High School |
24 | Arulanantham Ushananthini | St.Cecilia’s Girls College |
25 | Rahumadulla Zinthah Navaz | BT/Methodist Central College |
26 | Ismile Mohammad Shaahid | BT/Aligar Central College |
27 | Sivanantharaja Aswitha | BT/Paddiruppu M.M.V |
28 | Achchi Mohemad Mohomed Hasthoon | BT/Aligar Central College |
29 | Kayathu Muhamadu Fathima Hannan | BT/Aligar Central College |
30 | Ahmad Lebbe Shashila | BT/BCRahmaniya M.V |
31 | Silvester Yajitha | KM/Carmel Fathima College |
32 | Nath Isheelan Mithuja | BT/Paddiruppu M.M.V |
33 | Mohammad Ismile Mohammad Imthiyas | BT/Oddamavadi M.M.V |
34 | Ameer Fathima Sajna | BT/Kattankudy Central Cllege 06 |
35 | Mohammed Ismail Irzana | BT/Oddamavadi Fathima Balika M.V |
Colombo
36 | Weragala Sandani Dinushika | Anula Vidyalaya |
37 | Wanigasuriya Arachchige Chtumini Maheshika Wanigasooriya | Gothami Vidyalaya,Col 10 |
38 | Aththanayaka Ralalage Poornika Gayashani | Devi Balika Vidyalaya, Col 08 |
39 | Rathnayake Appuhamilage Shamila Dulashani |
Sri Rahula Balika Vidyalaya |
40 | Madhuri Shanika Gudwi | Sri Rahula Balika Vidyalaya |
Galle
41 | Loku yaddeghe Anurddika Geethani Sanjeewani | G/Sangamiththa Balika Vidyalaya |
42 | Mohamed Suhail Fathima Shabna | KL/Aluthgama Weediya Muslim Girls College |
43 | Mohamed Iqbal Fathima Isma | Zahira College – Dharga town |
44 | Hppahawana Wethanaghe Shamintha Dilshan | St.Alvisious College |
45 | Chithrani Kaushalya Pathirana | G/Southland Girls College |
46 | Mohemed Phome Phathima Farha |
Kal/Zahira College |
47 | Rahobadda Kanranmge Naduni Ruwanthika | G/Ripen Girls College |
48 | Pramod Preethimal Mawella Vithanage | G/Richmend College |
49 | Ashan Madhushnka Kooragoda | G/Siridhamma Vidyalaya |
50 | Phalawaththage Rajitha Kavinda Perera |
St.Alvisious College |
Gampaha
51 | Daulagala Madawaththegedara Vihaga Bashana Yomal |
Nalanda Vidyalaya. Col 10 |
52 | Vimukthi Navodya Sriamli Muthukuda |
GM/Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya |
53 | Anakuru Hettiarachchi Krishanthi Kawshalya | GM/Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya |
Hambanthota
54 | Suwanda Hathnige Menaka Maduranga |
H/Rajapaksa M.M.V |
55 | Charith Rasika Maduranga Disanayaka |
H/Hambanthota Vijayaba National School |
56 | Nimesha Subhashini Weerasinha Pathirana |
H/Debara wewa National School |
57 | Edirisooriya Arachchige Danushka Dananjaya |
MT/St.Thomas College |
58 | Epa Kankanamge Hasitha Lakmal |
MO/Thanamalvila National School |
59 | Mahanama Dissanayaka Mahesh Dhammika |
H/Bandagiriya M.V |
60 | Edirisooriya Maddumage Ayesha | H/Therapuththa National School |
61 | Hewa Kakunadurage Shyanika Maduwanthi |
H/Thissamaharama M.V |
Jaffna
62 | Sancheeba Kanthasamy | J/Nelliyady M.M.V |
63 | Jereena Abthulsalam | J/Vembadi Girl’s College |
64 | Thankavadivel Sivathas | J/Chawakachcheri Hindu College |
65 | Kirushshika Rajendiran | J/Chawakachcheri Hindu College |
66 | Kukathasan Januvinth | J/Jaffna Hindu College |
67 | Tharsiga Nobert rajah | J/Puttur Sri Somaskanda College |
68 | Angchalo Ajiththa | J/Sri Somaskanda College |
69 | Tharmalingam Thapeen Thiran | J/Attiar Hindu College |
70 | Thanusika Thangeswaran | J/St. Theresa’s Girls College |
71 | Manokaran Manothas | J/Velautham M.V |
72 | Thirunavukkarasu Kajaharan | J/Vigneshwara College |
73 | Thillainathan Kokulan | Jaffna Hindu College |
74 | Gnanavadiveli Sarmilan | J/Nelliyady M.M.V |
Kaluthara
75 | Nishshanka Supun Madusha Silva | K/Wadduwa M.M.V |
76 | Battagodage Mithun Tharuka | K/Ananda Shathralaya National School |
77 | Raja gabadage Prabodini Nimeshika | K/Panadura Balika M.V |
78 | Hewa Fonsekage Ranura Chamath Fonseka | St.Sebasthiyan College |
79 | Fransiskudura Nayomi Kalhari Sakunthla De Silva |
K/Panadura Balika M.V |
80 | Miyanadeniya Kapuralalage Jayani Lakna Dharmapriya |
Sripali Vidyalaya, Horana |
81 | Mohmed Musthafa Fathima Nafla | K/Aluthgamweediya Muslim Girls Central |
82 | Konthadoru Thambiralalage Lakshika Ishani Kumari Silva | K/Panadura Balika M.V |
83 | Gonaduwa Dona NadunI Anjanli Perera | Visakha Vidyalaya, Col 05 |
84 | Welithotage Sanduni Nisansala Jayasinha | K/Panadura Balika M.V |
85 | Thotahewage Sajini Rukshika Madushani de Silva |
K/Panadura Balika M.V |
86 | Walgampalage Lasanthi Niroshini Lakmali | K/Panadura Balika M.V |
87 | Sooriya Arachchige Thilini Iresha Madushani |
K/Panadura Balika M.V |
88 | Adanbarage Chaturika Hansani de Alvis | K/Panadura Balika M.V |
Kandy
89 | Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Chumeda Madushani Wijerathne | Swarnamali Balika Vidyalaya |
90 | Dissanayake Mudiyanselage Subhani Menka Bandara |
St.Joseph Girls School, Gampola |
91 | Seyath Palle gedara Arunika Dilhari Senarath | Theldeniya National School |
Kegalle
92 | Amurutha Hastha Navarathna Abekoon Mudiyanse Ralahamilage Bimasi Maduka Chathurangi Abekoon |
KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V |
93 | Kanaththegedara Dinusha Lakshan Weerasinha |
KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V |
94 | Marapana Rallage Surangi Deepthi Kumari Marapana |
KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V |
95 | Korale Gamaralalage Buddhika Sandaruwan Jayarathna | KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V |
96 | Minimuthu Pathirannehelage Dushani Koushalya Pathirana |
KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V |
97 | Kakusanda Mudiyanselage Madhavi Kokila Bandara |
Kegalle Balika Vidyalaya |
98 | Pahalagedara Hewayalage Shamila Asanka Gunawardana | Kegalle Vidyalaya |
99 | Ilandara Pedige Kasun Madushanka Ariyasena |
KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V |
100 | Veherawaththa Kankanamlage Thushara Chinthaka Vimalarathna | KE/Rajasingha M.M.V |
101 | Mahadurage Sasika Hansani | KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V |
102 | Hapanpedige Ishara Saumya Kumari Hewapathirana |
KE/Bandaranayaka M.V |
103 | Disanayaka Mudiyanselage Inoka Disanayaka |
Pushpadana Balika Vidyalaya, Kandy |
104 | Prabhashi Uresha Maduragoda | Sumana Balika Vidyalaya – Rathnapura |
Killinochchi
105 | UthayaShanthi Uththiralingam | Killinochci Cenral College |
106 | Mauooyi Paransothi | Killinochci Cenral College |
107 | Karthika Panchalingam | Killinochci Cenral College |
108 | Gengatharan Sopna | Killinochci Cenral College |
109 | Sayanthiny Vijayarasa | Killinochci Cenral College |
110 | Raveendran Renuya | Killinochci Cenral College |
111 | Annakkody Suwetha | Killinochci Cenral College |
112 | Selvarathnam Keerththiga | Killinochci Cenral College |
113 | Kulasekaram Sinthulan | Killinochci Cenral College |
114 | Selvarasa Paheerathan | Killinochci Cenral College |
115 | Josephthasan Neelmaran | Killinochci Cenral College |
116 | Bavatharani Mahathevan | Killinochci Cenral College |
117 | Ganesharathnam Gopisanth | Killinochci Cenral College |
118 | Chandrasekaran Banupriyan | Killinochci Cenral College |
Kurunegala
119 | Randima Chaturangane Weerakkodi | Ku/Maliyadeva Balika Vidyalaya |
120 | Haregala gedara Iresha Udayangani | Meegalewa National School |
121 | Mohemed Raszek Mohemaed Niflan | KU/GIRI/Kekunagolla National School |
122 | Wijekoon Mudiyanselage Sujatha Sudarshani Wijekoon | Meegalewa National School |
123 | Thennakoon Mudiyanselage Sugandika Senavirathna |
Lakdas De Mal Vidyalaya |
124 | Rajapaksa Pedige Sasika Sharangi Weerasinha |
Kuli/Nagollagoda M.M.V |
125 | Adasooriya Mudiyanselage Kumudu Nandani Adasooriya |
Sri Sumangala M.M.V |
126 | Athugal Pedige Samudrani Imalka Jayakodi | Nagollagoda M.M.V, Kuliyapitiya |
127 | Sinhala Pedige Achini Hansika Wijesiri | Nagollagoda M.M.V, Kuliyapitiya |
128 | Sakrage Ishara Kumari Wikramasinha | Prathiraja Deva M.V |
129 | Herath Mudiyanselage Imesha Maduwanthi Senavirathna |
Prathiraja Deva M.V |
Mannar
130 | Mohammed Naleer Safra | Mn/Musali M.V |
131 | Marry Soosaiyamma Elmo Lembert | |
132 | Josphfranco Juliyet Anula Culas | MN/St.Anne’s M.M.V |
133 | Enasdan Anne Christabel Revell | MN/St.Anne’s M.M.V |
134 | Junaidu Mohamad Rifki | MN/Musali M.V |
135 | Jerome Emil Rojicy | Mn/St.Xavier’s Girls College |
136 | Paranthu Anton Gerald Croos | MN/St.Anne’s M.M.V |
137 | Ann Darshi Manuvelpillai | MN/St.Xavier’s Girls College |
138 | Ellangairasan Lenuka | MN/St.Xavier’s Girls College |
139 | Thiruvetti Sivakumaran | MN/Murunkan M.V |
140 | Udayakumar Thusenthini | MN/Murunkan M.V |
141 | Abdul Mujeeb Muhammadu Shafeer | MN/Erukkalampiddy Muslim M.M.V |
Matale
142 | Gajendran Luxshajiny | MT/Zahira College |
143 | Anton Srikanth Inoja | MT/Rattota Hindu Maha Vidyalaya |
144 | Krithiga Sivaraj | Pakkiyam National College |
Monaragala
145 | Mohmed Ismile Mohmed Thanweer | MO/Bakinigahawela Muslim Central College |
Matara
146 | Hewamaddumage Sadani Thakshala | Mt/Puhuwella M.M.V |
147 | Horagodage Nuwan Madusanka | Mtara M.M.V |
148 | Siribaddana Chaturika Sewwandi | MT/Urubokka M.M.V |
149 | Kaveesha Sandamini Gamage | MT/Sri Sumangala Balika.M.V |
150 | Uluwaduge Kasun Sandaruwan | MT/Pallegama M.V |
151 | Jayasinha Mudalige Nilakshi Jayaninka Sewandi Perera |
MT/Sri Sumangala Balika.M.V |
152 | Munasinha Vitharanage Thilina Malshan | MT/Deniyaya National School |
153 | Wijesekara Gamage Sampath Sameera | Thellijjawila M.M.V |
154 | Dilushika Gayani Ranathunga | Deniyaya National School |
155 | Porage Nishantha Dilrukshi | MT/Urubokka M.M.V |
156 | Sembukutti Hewage Nilusha Chaturangani de Silva | MT/Urubokka M.M.V |
157 | Gamage Kalani Madushani | MT/Urubokka M.M.V |
158 | Gunawardana Liyanage Nipun Viraj | MT/St.Sevesues Vidyalaya |
Mulathivu
159 | Makenthiram Thamiliny | KN/Thiruvaiaru M.V |
Nuwara Eliya
160 | Piyadi Gamage Malisha Sewwandi | Ambagamuwa M.M.V |
161 | Pitunugama Herath Mudiyanselage Nalieka Naduni Bandara | Ambagamuwa M.M.V |
162 | Palanisami Baskar | CP/Hz/Gouravilla T.M.V |
163 | Roy Fiona Harshini | Highlands Central College |
164 | Lazaraz Philip Raja | St. John Bosco’s College |
165 | Hettiarachilage Asinsala Madushanka Hettiarachchi. | T.B.MU Herath Isuru Pasala |
166 | Hettimudiyanselage Tharuka Darshani Rabukwella | T.B.MU Herath Isuru Pasala |
167 | Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Asanka Madushan | T.B.MU Herath Isuru Pasala |
168 | Wadugedara Thamara Dilrukshi Waduge | T.B.MU Herath Isuru Pasala |
169 | Rathnathilaka Mudiyanselage Nadeesha Rathnathilaka | Poramadulla M.M.V |
170 | Arumugam Jashanthy | CP/Kot/Pinduloya T.M.V |
171 | Withana Herathlage Nilukshi Priyanka Ranathunga |
Ginigathhena M.M.V |
172 | Chandradas Naveen | CP/HZ/St. Joseph T.M.V |
173 | Ramanujam Arunthathi | CP/Kot/Pinduloya T.M.V |
Polonnaruwa
174 | Noor Mohomed Rinasdeen | PL/Polonnaruwa Muslim Central College. |
175 | Jamaldeen Risna | PL/Polonnaruwa Muslim Central College. |
176 | Mohamed Saly Mohamed Ishan | PL/Polonnaruwa Muslim Central College. |
Puttlam
177 | Jegatheesan Sathursha | St. Anthony’s College, Kandy |
178 | Anan Fathima Asha | President’s Science College |
179 | R.Siththy Rizna | P/Ulukkappallam M.M.V |
180 | Kazzaali Thasfeehaa | P/Ulukkappallam M.M.V |
181 | Kuththus Fathima Nifra | P/Ulukkappallam M.M.V |
182 | Mohamed Thoufeek Naheetha | P/Ulukkappallam M.M.V |
183 | Muhammad Hanifa Mahthiya | MN/Erukkalampiddy Muslim M.M.V |
184 | M.R.Fathima Nafna | P/President’s Science College Puttlam |
185 | Mubarak Rabiyathul Athabiya | P/Ulukkappallam M.M.V |
Ratnapura
186 | K. Janaka Udaya Kumara | R/Dharmapala Vidyalaya |
Trincomalee
187 | Kanakalingam Nehru ganth | T/ORR’s Hill Vive Konanda College |
188 | Thuvaraka Varatharaja | Sri Shanmuga Hindu Ladies College |
189 | Jeyarathan Sujeenthanraj | T/R.K.M Sri Koneswaran Hindu College |
190 | Ameerdeen Fathima Minha | KM/Mahmud LadiES College, Kalmunai |
191 | Abdul Jaleel Imriyas | KM/Al Manar Central College |
192 | Iyoob Saheeth Khan | T/AL – Hilal Central College |
193 | Subaiyar Jeslan Ali | T/AL – Hilal Central College |
194 | Seeni Mohmed Fathima Nilfa | T/Fathima Muslim Girls College |
195 | Abdeen Mohammed Naleef | T/R.K.M Sri Koneswaran Hindu College |
196 | Abthul Asan Mohamed Risath | T/Zahira College |
197 | Tharshika Krishnathas | Sri Shanmuga Hindu Ladies College |
198 | Mohamed Hassanafi Zimthiya Banu | T/Zahira College |
Vavuniya
199 | Abdul Raheem MuhamaduFasreen | V/Vavuniya Muslim M.V |
200 | Edmand Thavaraja Gunanchali | MU/Murunkan M.V |