Branches

Contact Us

Sri Lanka Red Cross Society,
National Headquarters,
No. 104 Dharmapala Mawatha,
Colombo 07, Sri Lanka.

[T] (94) 11 2691095 , (94) 11 2691095

[F] (94) 11 2682675

[E] [email protected]

Red Cross Scholarship Fund – Receipients

 

Ampara

1 Geta Beriyalage Madushani
Wathsala Samarakoon
B/Bandarawela Central College
2 Kumarasinha Arachchilage Waruni
Madhubashini Kumarasinha
AM/D.S.Senanayaka National College
3 Kahawalage Pushpa Kumara AM/D.S.Senanayaka National College
4 Abdul Gaffoor Hassana AKK/Akkaraipattu Muslim Central College
5 Kumarasingam Elesabeth Niroshika KM/Carmel Fathima National School, Kalmunai
6 Thillainadarasa Rukshayini KM/Carmel Fathima National School, Kalmunai
7 Viyayarasa Sujanthika KM/Carmel Fathima National School, Kalmunai
8 Abdul Majeed Afshan Begum Mahmud Ladies Collge
9 Jowfer Mohamed Insaf Samanthurai Muslim M.M.V
10 Muhamed Ismail Sharmeela STR/Al – Marjan Muslim Ladies College
11 Ibra Lebbe Mohamed Fazil KM/STR/Muslim M.M.V
12 Abdul Majeed Abdul Majeed Sama KM/Mahmud Ladies Collage
13 Idame Herath Mudiyanselage
Swarna Madushani
AM/Dehiattakandiya, National School

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Anuradhapura

14 Ayesha Sandamali Thilakarathna A/Central College
15 Punchi Bandage Nimali Dilrukshi Ekanayaka A/Kekirawa M.M.V
16 Sakariya Fathima Shifa A/Kahatagasdigiliya Muwslim M.V
17 Mohamed Tharik Shakeer
Akmal Tharik
A/Central College

 


 

 

 

 

Badulla

18 Nadaraja Roy Bosny B/Saraswathy Central College
19 Kuganathan.Janoshini Uva Highlands Tamil Maha Vidyalayam
20 Thangaraj Vijiyasanthini Uva Highlands Tamil Maha Vidyalayam
21 M.Punniyamoorthy Kishanthini N/Kotagala Tamil Maha Vidyalaya

 

 

 

 

 

 

Batticoloa

22 Mohammad Thahir Fathima Fanooza BT/Milleth Mahalir M.V
23 Shalomy Darmika Sivarajah BT/Vincent Girl’s High School
24 Arulanantham Ushananthini St.Cecilia’s Girls College
25 Rahumadulla Zinthah Navaz BT/Methodist Central College
26 Ismile Mohammad Shaahid BT/Aligar Central College
27 Sivanantharaja Aswitha BT/Paddiruppu M.M.V
28 Achchi Mohemad Mohomed  Hasthoon BT/Aligar Central College
29 Kayathu Muhamadu Fathima Hannan BT/Aligar Central College
30 Ahmad Lebbe Shashila BT/BCRahmaniya M.V
31 Silvester Yajitha KM/Carmel Fathima College
32 Nath Isheelan Mithuja BT/Paddiruppu M.M.V
33 Mohammad Ismile Mohammad Imthiyas BT/Oddamavadi M.M.V
34 Ameer Fathima Sajna BT/Kattankudy Central Cllege 06
35 Mohammed Ismail Irzana BT/Oddamavadi Fathima Balika M.V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Colombo


36 Weragala Sandani Dinushika Anula Vidyalaya
37 Wanigasuriya Arachchige Chtumini Maheshika Wanigasooriya Gothami Vidyalaya,Col 10
38 Aththanayaka Ralalage Poornika Gayashani Devi Balika Vidyalaya, Col 08
39 Rathnayake Appuhamilage
Shamila Dulashani
Sri Rahula Balika Vidyalaya
40 Madhuri Shanika Gudwi Sri Rahula Balika Vidyalaya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Galle

 

41 Loku yaddeghe Anurddika Geethani Sanjeewani G/Sangamiththa Balika Vidyalaya
42 Mohamed Suhail Fathima Shabna KL/Aluthgama Weediya Muslim Girls College
43 Mohamed Iqbal Fathima Isma Zahira College – Dharga town
44 Hppahawana Wethanaghe Shamintha Dilshan St.Alvisious College
45 Chithrani Kaushalya Pathirana G/Southland Girls College
46 Mohemed Phome Phathima
Farha
Kal/Zahira College
47 Rahobadda Kanranmge Naduni Ruwanthika G/Ripen Girls College
48 Pramod Preethimal Mawella Vithanage G/Richmend College
49 Ashan Madhushnka Kooragoda G/Siridhamma Vidyalaya
50 Phalawaththage Rajitha Kavinda
Perera
St.Alvisious College

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gampaha

51 Daulagala Madawaththegedara
Vihaga Bashana Yomal
Nalanda Vidyalaya. Col 10
52 Vimukthi Navodya Sriamli
Muthukuda
GM/Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya
53 Anakuru Hettiarachchi Krishanthi Kawshalya GM/Rathnawali Balika Vidyalaya

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hambanthota

54 Suwanda Hathnige Menaka
Maduranga
H/Rajapaksa M.M.V
55 Charith Rasika Maduranga
Disanayaka
H/Hambanthota Vijayaba National School
56 Nimesha Subhashini Weerasinha
Pathirana
H/Debara wewa National School
57 Edirisooriya Arachchige Danushka
Dananjaya
MT/St.Thomas College
58 Epa Kankanamge Hasitha
Lakmal
MO/Thanamalvila National School
59 Mahanama Dissanayaka
Mahesh Dhammika
H/Bandagiriya M.V
60 Edirisooriya Maddumage Ayesha H/Therapuththa National School
61 Hewa Kakunadurage Shyanika
Maduwanthi
H/Thissamaharama M.V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jaffna

62 Sancheeba Kanthasamy J/Nelliyady M.M.V
63 Jereena Abthulsalam J/Vembadi Girl’s College
64 Thankavadivel Sivathas J/Chawakachcheri Hindu College
65 Kirushshika Rajendiran J/Chawakachcheri Hindu College
66 Kukathasan Januvinth J/Jaffna Hindu College
67 Tharsiga Nobert rajah J/Puttur Sri Somaskanda College
68 Angchalo Ajiththa J/Sri Somaskanda College
69 Tharmalingam Thapeen Thiran J/Attiar Hindu College
70 Thanusika Thangeswaran J/St. Theresa’s Girls College
71 Manokaran Manothas J/Velautham M.V
72 Thirunavukkarasu Kajaharan J/Vigneshwara College
73 Thillainathan Kokulan Jaffna Hindu College
74 Gnanavadiveli Sarmilan J/Nelliyady M.M.V

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kaluthara

75 Nishshanka Supun Madusha Silva K/Wadduwa M.M.V
76 Battagodage Mithun Tharuka K/Ananda Shathralaya National School
77 Raja gabadage Prabodini Nimeshika K/Panadura Balika M.V
78 Hewa Fonsekage Ranura Chamath Fonseka St.Sebasthiyan College
79 Fransiskudura Nayomi
Kalhari Sakunthla De Silva
K/Panadura Balika M.V
80 Miyanadeniya Kapuralalage
Jayani Lakna Dharmapriya
Sripali Vidyalaya, Horana
81 Mohmed Musthafa Fathima Nafla K/Aluthgamweediya Muslim Girls Central
82 Konthadoru Thambiralalage Lakshika Ishani Kumari Silva K/Panadura Balika M.V
83 Gonaduwa Dona NadunI Anjanli Perera Visakha Vidyalaya, Col 05
84 Welithotage Sanduni Nisansala Jayasinha K/Panadura Balika M.V
85 Thotahewage Sajini Rukshika Madushani
de Silva
K/Panadura Balika M.V
86 Walgampalage Lasanthi Niroshini Lakmali K/Panadura Balika M.V
87 Sooriya Arachchige Thilini Iresha
Madushani
K/Panadura Balika M.V
88 Adanbarage Chaturika Hansani de Alvis K/Panadura Balika M.V

 

 

Kandy


89 Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Chumeda Madushani Wijerathne Swarnamali Balika Vidyalaya
90 Dissanayake Mudiyanselage
Subhani Menka Bandara
St.Joseph Girls School, Gampola
91 Seyath Palle gedara Arunika Dilhari Senarath Theldeniya National School

 

 

 

Kegalle

92 Amurutha Hastha Navarathna Abekoon
Mudiyanse Ralahamilage Bimasi Maduka
Chathurangi Abekoon
KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V
93 Kanaththegedara Dinusha Lakshan
Weerasinha
KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V
94 Marapana Rallage Surangi Deepthi
Kumari Marapana
KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V
95 Korale Gamaralalage  Buddhika Sandaruwan Jayarathna KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V
96 Minimuthu Pathirannehelage
Dushani Koushalya Pathirana
KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V
97 Kakusanda Mudiyanselage
Madhavi Kokila Bandara
Kegalle Balika Vidyalaya
98 Pahalagedara Hewayalage Shamila Asanka Gunawardana Kegalle Vidyalaya
99 Ilandara Pedige Kasun Madushanka
Ariyasena
KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V
100 Veherawaththa Kankanamlage Thushara Chinthaka Vimalarathna KE/Rajasingha M.M.V
101 Mahadurage Sasika Hansani KE/Swarna Jayanthi M.V
102 Hapanpedige Ishara Saumya Kumari
Hewapathirana
KE/Bandaranayaka M.V
103 Disanayaka Mudiyanselage
Inoka Disanayaka
Pushpadana Balika Vidyalaya, Kandy
104 Prabhashi Uresha Maduragoda Sumana Balika Vidyalaya – Rathnapura

 

 


Killinochchi

 

105 UthayaShanthi Uththiralingam Killinochci Cenral College
106 Mauooyi Paransothi Killinochci Cenral College
107 Karthika Panchalingam Killinochci Cenral College
108 Gengatharan Sopna Killinochci Cenral College
109 Sayanthiny Vijayarasa Killinochci Cenral College
110 Raveendran Renuya Killinochci Cenral College
111 Annakkody Suwetha Killinochci Cenral College
112 Selvarathnam Keerththiga Killinochci Cenral College
113 Kulasekaram Sinthulan Killinochci Cenral College
114 Selvarasa Paheerathan Killinochci Cenral College
115 Josephthasan Neelmaran Killinochci Cenral College
116 Bavatharani Mahathevan Killinochci Cenral College
117 Ganesharathnam Gopisanth Killinochci Cenral College
118 Chandrasekaran Banupriyan Killinochci Cenral College

 

 

 

Kurunegala

119 Randima Chaturangane Weerakkodi Ku/Maliyadeva Balika Vidyalaya
120 Haregala gedara Iresha Udayangani Meegalewa National School
121 Mohemed Raszek Mohemaed Niflan KU/GIRI/Kekunagolla National School
122 Wijekoon Mudiyanselage Sujatha Sudarshani Wijekoon Meegalewa National School
123 Thennakoon Mudiyanselage
Sugandika Senavirathna
Lakdas De Mal Vidyalaya
124 Rajapaksa Pedige Sasika
Sharangi Weerasinha
Kuli/Nagollagoda M.M.V
125 Adasooriya Mudiyanselage
Kumudu Nandani Adasooriya
Sri Sumangala M.M.V
126 Athugal Pedige Samudrani Imalka Jayakodi Nagollagoda M.M.V, Kuliyapitiya
127 Sinhala Pedige Achini Hansika Wijesiri Nagollagoda M.M.V, Kuliyapitiya
128 Sakrage Ishara Kumari Wikramasinha Prathiraja Deva M.V
129 Herath Mudiyanselage Imesha
Maduwanthi Senavirathna
Prathiraja Deva M.V

 

Mannar 

130 Mohammed Naleer Safra Mn/Musali M.V
131 Marry Soosaiyamma Elmo Lembert
132 Josphfranco Juliyet Anula Culas MN/St.Anne’s M.M.V
133 Enasdan Anne Christabel Revell MN/St.Anne’s M.M.V
134 Junaidu Mohamad Rifki MN/Musali M.V
135 Jerome Emil Rojicy Mn/St.Xavier’s Girls College
136 Paranthu Anton Gerald Croos MN/St.Anne’s M.M.V
137 Ann Darshi Manuvelpillai MN/St.Xavier’s Girls College
138 Ellangairasan Lenuka MN/St.Xavier’s Girls College
139 Thiruvetti Sivakumaran MN/Murunkan M.V
140 Udayakumar Thusenthini MN/Murunkan M.V
141 Abdul Mujeeb Muhammadu Shafeer MN/Erukkalampiddy Muslim M.M.V

 

 

 

Matale

142 Gajendran Luxshajiny MT/Zahira College
143 Anton Srikanth Inoja MT/Rattota Hindu Maha Vidyalaya
144 Krithiga Sivaraj Pakkiyam National College

 

 

 

Monaragala

 

145 Mohmed Ismile Mohmed Thanweer MO/Bakinigahawela Muslim Central College

 

 

 

 

Matara

 

146 Hewamaddumage Sadani Thakshala Mt/Puhuwella M.M.V
147 Horagodage Nuwan Madusanka Mtara M.M.V
148 Siribaddana Chaturika Sewwandi MT/Urubokka M.M.V
149 Kaveesha Sandamini Gamage MT/Sri Sumangala Balika.M.V
150 Uluwaduge Kasun Sandaruwan MT/Pallegama M.V
151 Jayasinha Mudalige Nilakshi
Jayaninka Sewandi Perera
MT/Sri Sumangala Balika.M.V
152 Munasinha Vitharanage Thilina Malshan MT/Deniyaya National School
153 Wijesekara Gamage Sampath Sameera Thellijjawila M.M.V
154 Dilushika Gayani Ranathunga Deniyaya National School
155 Porage Nishantha Dilrukshi MT/Urubokka M.M.V
156 Sembukutti Hewage Nilusha Chaturangani de Silva MT/Urubokka M.M.V
157 Gamage Kalani Madushani MT/Urubokka M.M.V
158 Gunawardana Liyanage Nipun Viraj MT/St.Sevesues Vidyalaya

 

 

  

Mulathivu

 

159 Makenthiram Thamiliny KN/Thiruvaiaru M.V

 

 

Nuwara Eliya

 

160 Piyadi Gamage Malisha Sewwandi Ambagamuwa M.M.V
161 Pitunugama Herath Mudiyanselage Nalieka Naduni Bandara Ambagamuwa M.M.V
162 Palanisami Baskar CP/Hz/Gouravilla T.M.V
163 Roy Fiona Harshini Highlands Central College
164 Lazaraz Philip Raja St. John Bosco’s College
165 Hettiarachilage Asinsala Madushanka Hettiarachchi. T.B.MU Herath Isuru Pasala
166 Hettimudiyanselage Tharuka Darshani Rabukwella T.B.MU Herath Isuru Pasala
167 Rathnayaka Mudiyanselage Asanka Madushan T.B.MU Herath Isuru Pasala
168 Wadugedara Thamara Dilrukshi Waduge T.B.MU Herath Isuru Pasala
169 Rathnathilaka Mudiyanselage Nadeesha Rathnathilaka Poramadulla M.M.V
170 Arumugam Jashanthy CP/Kot/Pinduloya T.M.V
171 Withana Herathlage Nilukshi Priyanka
Ranathunga
Ginigathhena M.M.V
172 Chandradas Naveen CP/HZ/St. Joseph T.M.V
173 Ramanujam Arunthathi CP/Kot/Pinduloya T.M.V

 

Polonnaruwa

 

174 Noor Mohomed Rinasdeen PL/Polonnaruwa Muslim Central College.
175 Jamaldeen Risna PL/Polonnaruwa Muslim Central College.
176 Mohamed Saly Mohamed Ishan PL/Polonnaruwa Muslim Central College.

 

Puttlam

 

177 Jegatheesan Sathursha St. Anthony’s College, Kandy
178 Anan Fathima Asha President’s Science College
179 R.Siththy Rizna P/Ulukkappallam M.M.V
180 Kazzaali Thasfeehaa P/Ulukkappallam M.M.V
181 Kuththus Fathima Nifra P/Ulukkappallam M.M.V
182 Mohamed Thoufeek Naheetha P/Ulukkappallam M.M.V
183 Muhammad Hanifa Mahthiya MN/Erukkalampiddy Muslim M.M.V
184 M.R.Fathima Nafna P/President’s Science College Puttlam
185 Mubarak Rabiyathul Athabiya P/Ulukkappallam M.M.V

Ratnapura

 

186 K. Janaka Udaya Kumara R/Dharmapala Vidyalaya

Trincomalee

 

187 Kanakalingam Nehru ganth T/ORR’s Hill Vive Konanda College
188 Thuvaraka Varatharaja Sri Shanmuga Hindu Ladies College
189 Jeyarathan Sujeenthanraj T/R.K.M Sri Koneswaran Hindu College
190 Ameerdeen Fathima Minha KM/Mahmud LadiES College, Kalmunai
191 Abdul Jaleel Imriyas KM/Al Manar Central College
192 Iyoob Saheeth Khan T/AL – Hilal Central College
193 Subaiyar Jeslan Ali T/AL – Hilal Central College
194 Seeni Mohmed Fathima Nilfa T/Fathima Muslim Girls College
195 Abdeen Mohammed Naleef T/R.K.M Sri Koneswaran Hindu College
196 Abthul Asan Mohamed Risath T/Zahira College
197 Tharshika Krishnathas Sri Shanmuga Hindu Ladies College
198 Mohamed Hassanafi Zimthiya Banu T/Zahira College

Vavuniya

 

199 Abdul Raheem MuhamaduFasreen V/Vavuniya Muslim M.V
200 Edmand Thavaraja Gunanchali MU/Murunkan M.V